Appointments for individual visitors

This list containts all appointments for individuals and groups up to 5 people. Starting with groups of 8 people you are free to choose a date (subject to availablity). Find the appropriate topic in the list of our courses and follow the link to the group registration. Please be aware that all courses are held in German!

From To Course Places
Mon 04/05/2020 16:00 17:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 14 Register
Tue 05/05/2020 17:00 20:30 Caffeine. What else? 20 Register
Wed 06/05/2020 15:00 17:30 Spring Special 20 Register
Thu 14/05/2020 16:30 18:00 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 18 Register
Fri 22/05/2020 10:00 12:00 DNA Detectives 20 Register
Fri 22/05/2020 10:30 12:00 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 26 Register
Mon 25/05/2020 17:00 20:00 DNA Duplicator 20 Register
Thu 28/05/2020 15:30 17:00 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 18 Register
Tue 02/06/2020 10:00 11:30 Cell Detectives 28 Register
Tue 02/06/2020 10:00 12:00 Supermodels at the Lab 20 Register
Tue 09/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 20 Register
Tue 09/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 30 Register
Fri 12/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 30 Register
Fri 12/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 17 Register
Wed 17/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Cell Detectives 20 Register
Wed 17/06/2020 15:30 17:00 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 30 Register
Fri 19/06/2020 16:00 18:00 What Makes You Unique? 17 Register
Fri 19/06/2020 16:30 18:00 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 27 Register
Mon 22/06/2020 16:00 18:00 Two for the Price of one: the Secret of Milk Sugar 20 Register
Tue 30/06/2020 15:00 18:00 Matter Matters – Mix, separate and recognize matter 19 Register
Wed 01/07/2020 15:30 17:00 Summer Special (ages 5 to 7) 25 Register
Wed 01/07/2020 15:30 17:30 Summer Special (ages 8 to 9) 20 Register
Thu 09/07/2020 10:00 11:30 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 20 Register
Thu 09/07/2020 10:00 11:30 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 27 Register
Fri 10/07/2020 10:00 11:30 Summer Special (ages 5 to 7) 27 Register
Fri 10/07/2020 10:00 12:00 Summer Special (ages 8 to 9) 18 Register
Wed 15/07/2020 15:00 18:30 Caffeine. What else? 10 Register
Mon 20/07/2020 18:00 22:30 Genetic Fingerprint 20 Register
Fri 24/07/2020 17:00 19:00 DNA Studio 20 Register
Thu 30/07/2020 10:00 11:30 Summer Special (ages 5 to 7) 27 Register
Thu 30/07/2020 10:00 12:00 Summer Special (ages 8 to 9) 20 Register
Fri 31/07/2020 10:00 11:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 20 Register
Fri 31/07/2020 17:30 21:00 Vitamin cocktail: Shaken and titrated 19 Register
Mon 03/08/2020 17:00 21:30 Going Nuts 20 Register
Fri 07/08/2020 16:30 22:00 Fat chance! – Unmasking phony products 20 Register
Tue 11/08/2020 16:00 17:30 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 29 Register
Fri 14/08/2020 10:00 11:30 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 28 Register
Tue 18/08/2020 10:00 11:30 Summer Special (ages 5 to 7) 29 Register
Tue 18/08/2020 10:00 12:00 Summer Special (ages 8 to 9) 19 Register
Fri 21/08/2020 17:30 22:30 Test Your Taste 20 Register
Mon 24/08/2020 17:30 22:30 From Dusk Till Dawn – Chronobiology 20 Register
Tue 25/08/2020 17:30 22:00 Detecting GM Foods 20 Register
Fri 28/08/2020 10:00 11:30 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 30 Register
Mon 31/08/2020 10:00 11:30 Cell Detectives 19 Register
Tue 01/09/2020 17:00 20:00 Plasmid Match 20 Register
Wed 02/09/2020 10:00 12:00 Supermodels at the Lab 18 Register
Fri 04/09/2020 16:00 17:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 30 Register
Fri 04/09/2020 16:00 18:00 What Makes You Unique? 14 Register
Fri 18/09/2020 16:00 17:30 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 26 Register
Fri 25/09/2020 15:30 17:30 DNA Detectives 19 Register
Wed 30/09/2020 16:00 18:00 Two for the Price of one: the Secret of Milk Sugar 20 Register
Tue 06/10/2020 15:30 18:30 Matter Matters – Mix, separate and recognize matter 20 Register
Wed 21/10/2020 16:00 17:30 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 30 Register
Tue 27/10/2020 09:30 13:00 Vitamin cocktail: Shaken and titrated 20 Register
Tue 27/10/2020 10:30 12:00 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 30 Register
Tue 27/10/2020 13:30 15:00 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 30 Register
Tue 27/10/2020 13:30 15:30 DNA Detectives 20 Register
Wed 28/10/2020 10:30 12:00 Cell Detectives 20 Register
Wed 28/10/2020 10:30 12:00 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 30 Register
Wed 28/10/2020 14:00 17:00 Matter Matters – Mix, separate and recognize matter 20 Register
Thu 12/11/2020 16:00 18:00 What Makes You Unique? 20 Register
Mon 16/11/2020 16:00 17:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 30 Register
Tue 24/11/2020 16:00 17:30 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 20 Register
* Appointments marked with * do have several follow up dates.