Appointments for individual visitors

This list containts all appointments for individuals and groups up to 5 people. Starting with groups of 8 people you are free to choose a date (subject to availablity). Find the appropriate topic in the list of our courses and follow the link to the group registration. Please be aware that all courses are held in German!

From To Course Places
Tue 20/11/2018 15:30 18:30 Matter Matters – Mix, separate and recognize matter 16
Fri 23/11/2018 17:00 20:00 Plasmid Match 10 Register
Thu 29/11/2018 17:00 22:00 Test Your Taste 18 Register
Fri 30/11/2018 15:30 17:00 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 1 Register
Sat 01/12/2018 15:00 16:30 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 0
Sat 01/12/2018 15:00 17:00 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 0
Wed 05/12/2018 15:30 17:00 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 13 Register
Fri 07/12/2018 16:00 17:30 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 22 Register
Mon 10/12/2018 16:00 17:30 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 20 Register
Mon 10/12/2018 16:00 18:00 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 15 Register
Wed 12/12/2018 16:30 18:30 Supermodels at the Lab 11 Register
Thu 13/12/2018 16:30 18:00 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 21 Register
Thu 13/12/2018 16:30 18:30 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 14 Register
Tue 18/12/2018 16:00 17:30 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 22 Register
Tue 18/12/2018 16:00 18:00 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 18 Register
Thu 20/12/2018 16:30 18:00 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 28 Register
Thu 20/12/2018 16:30 18:30 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 19 Register
Fri 21/12/2018 16:00 17:30 Xmas Special (ages 5 to 7) 19 Register
Fri 21/12/2018 16:00 18:00 Xmas Special (ages 8 to 14) 16 Register
Thu 10/01/2019 16:00 17:30 Cell Detectives 24 Register
Mon 14/01/2019 16:00 18:00 DNA Detectives 17 Register
Wed 23/01/2019 16:00 17:30 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 27 Register
Tue 29/01/2019 15:30 17:00 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 28 Register
Wed 13/02/2019 15:30 17:30 What Makes You Unique? 17 Register
Fri 15/02/2019 16:00 17:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 30 Register
Thu 21/02/2019 15:30 18:00 Family Laboratory 20 Register
Fri 22/02/2019 15:30 18:00 Family Laboratory 1 Register
Mon 25/02/2019 16:00 19:30 Vitamin cocktail: Shaken and titrated 20 Register
Tue 26/02/2019 16:00 17:30 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 28 Register
Fri 08/03/2019 16:00 19:00 Matter Matters – Mix, separate and recognize matter 20 Register
Tue 12/03/2019 15:30 17:30 Two for the Price of one: the Secret of Milk Sugar 16 Register
Tue 19/03/2019 15:30 17:00 Fire & Flame (ages 5 to 7) 30 Register
Thu 28/03/2019 17:00 19:00 DNA Studio 20 Register
Tue 02/04/2019 17:30 20:30 DNA Duplicator 19 Register
Wed 03/04/2019 16:00 17:30 Cell Detectives 17 Register
Tue 09/04/2019 18:00 21:30 Caffeine. What else? 20 Register
Mon 15/04/2019 10:00 11:30 Soil Scientists – Get to the bottom of our ground 29 Register
Thu 25/04/2019 15:30 17:00 Air Lab – Tracking the invisible 20 Register
Tue 30/04/2019 16:00 18:00 Supermodels at the Lab 20 Register
Thu 02/05/2019 17:30 22:30 Test Your Taste 20 Register
Fri 03/05/2019 10:00 12:00 DNA Detectives 20 Register
Wed 08/05/2019 17:30 20:30 Plasmid Match 20 Register
Tue 14/05/2019 16:00 17:30 Fire & Flame (ages 8 to 10) 29 Register
Fri 17/05/2019 18:00 22:30 Detecting GM Foods 20 Register
Mon 20/05/2019 18:00 20:00 DNA Studio 20 Register
Tue 21/05/2019 16:00 17:30 Splash – Surface Tension and More! 19 Register
* Appointments marked with * do have several follow up dates.